lineagekeeper's genealogy
genealogy of the drew, huggard, young, merrill families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Winfield Earl McCormick

Male 1906 - 1965  (59 years)


Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Winfield Earl McCormick 
    Born 31 Oct 1906  Paloma, Calaveras, California Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Male 
    Census 1920  San Francisco, San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    • Scott McCormick, 38, laborer, born in California. Ann McCormick, 34, milliner, born in California. Mildred McCormick, 15, born in California. Winfield McCormick, 13, born in California.
    Died 3 Nov 1965  San Francisco, San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    • Name: MCCORMICK, WINFIELD E
      Social Security #: 559106838
      Sex: MALE
      Birth Date: 31 Oct 1906
      Birthplace: CALIFORNIA
      Death Date: 3 Nov 1965
      Death Place: SAN FRANCISCO Mother's
      Maiden Name: BULAWSKY
      Father's Surname:
    Person ID I66044  7_families
    Last Modified 17 Feb 2005 

    Father Scott Dibert McCormick,   b. 24 Jun 1883, Oakdale, Stanislaus, California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Dec 1958, Stockton, San Joaquin, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Mother Annie May Bulawsky,   b. 22 Jan 1887, Drytown, Amador, California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Oct 1968, San Francisco, San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married Bef 1904  , , California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4978  Group Sheet

    Family Marie Agnes Sever,   b. 27 Apr 1908, San Francisco, San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Yes, date unknown 
    Married 24 Aug 1929  San Francisco, San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 21 Feb 2005 
    Family ID F25961  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 31 Oct 1906 - Paloma, Calaveras, California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsCensus - 1920 - San Francisco, San Francisco, California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 24 Aug 1929 - San Francisco, San Francisco, California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 3 Nov 1965 - San Francisco, San Francisco, California Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S44] California Death Index 1940 - 1997, State of California. Office of the Sate Registrar of Vital Statistics. Department of Health Services, (www.ancestry.com).

    2. [S921] California, San Francisco, San Francisco - 1920 Federal Census, California, San Francisco, San Franciso, (www.ancestry.com), Winfield McCormick, 13, born in California (Reliability: 3).